Eastern Star Chapters of South Dakota                
And their Meeting Dates    *Eastern Star Club

Name

Chapter Number City MeetingTime

Vesta

1

Watertown

4th Tuesday except  2nd Tues June & Dec 7:30

Minerva

5

Aberdeen

2nd Monday 7:30

Jasper

8

Sioux Falls

3rd Monday 7:30

Mizpah

9

Huron

4th Tuesday 7:00

*Bethlehem

13

DeSmet

4th Monday June Aug Sept Oct - 2nd Mon May Nov - 2nd & 4th Mon Mar Apr 7:30

GoldenLink

14

Rapid City

1st and 3rd Mon. except 1st Mon. in Dec. 7:00

Brookings

15

Brookings

3rd Tuesday 7:30

White Star

16

White

1st Tuesday Dark Jan & Feb 7:30

Redfield

19

Redfield

  2nd Thursday 7:00

Martha

22

HotSprings

2nd Wed 7:30

Ivy

25

Centerville

1st Monday 7:30 (Dec. 7:00)

Lacotah

30

Plankinton

3rd Wednesday 7:00

Keystone

33

Yankton

3rd Thursday 7:30

Capital City

39

Pierre

2nd Tuesday 7:00

Starlight

41

Mitchell

1st Thursday 7:30

Juno

44

Vermillion

2nd Monday 7:30

Waneta

47

Gettysburg

   2nd Wednesday 8:00

Adah

52

Claremont

3rd Wednesday 7:30

Mt. Aetna

55

Hermosa

1st Thursday in Hermosa 7:00

Sisseton

60

Sisseton

2nd Thursday 3:00

Armour Star

64

Armour

      1st Monday except 2nd Mon. in   Sept 7:30

Chamberlain

66

Chamberlain

 4th Monday except 2nd Monday in Dec. 7:00

*Faulkton

69

Faulkton

2nd Monday 8:00

Hawthorn

75

Hartford

3rd Thursday 7:30

Vesper

81

WessingtonSprings

2nd Monday 7:30

Diana

83

Groton

2nd & 4th Thurs. except 2nd Thurs Nov. & Dec. 8:00

Rising Sun

86

Blunt

1st Thursday 7:30

Queen City

89

Spearfish

2nd Tuesday 7:30

*Fort Pierre

90

Fort Pierre

Associate Club - 1st Mon plus 4th Mon Jan Feb

Silver Leaf

96

Presho

3rd Saturday 10:00

Evergreen

97

Kadoka

  2nd Saturday 2:00

Matopaha

98

Sturgis

2nd & 4th Thurs except 2nd Thurs in Nov & Dec 7:30

Roseland

113

Winner

3rd Tuesday 7:30

White River

126

White River

3rd Tuesday 7:00

Minnehaha

130

Colton

3rd Monday 7:30

Maxwell

133

Ree Heights

2nd Wednesday 8:00

Onida

138

Onida

3rd Thursday 7:00

Battle River

142

Hermosa

2nd Tuesday 7:00

*Oasis

148

Tulare

Associate Club 3rd Monday 7pm Dark Aug. & Sept,. 8 pm Daylight savings time

*Bethany

158

Arlington

Associate Club 1st Tues + 3rd Tues during Apr Sept Dark Jan Feb July Aug

*Grand River

162

Buffalo

Associate Club 1st Thurs

Fairview

166

Bison

1st Wednesday 7:00

Custer Friendship

173

Custer

3rd Thursday except 1st Thursday in Dec. 7:00












HOME






<bgsound src="he.mid" loop="infinite">